2015

Children

Top Row: Robert Dabell, Jacob Peck, David Polatis Middle Row: Savannah Lacy, Autumn Williams, Donna Benfield (Rexburg Chamber) Front Row: Kara Hidalgo (Idaho Art Lab), Emily Lamb, Brynlee Stewart, Zachary Parker, Daniel Hidalgo (Idaho Art Lab) Absent: Abigail Carlos
Top Row: Robert Dabell, Jacob Peck, David Polatis
Middle Row: Savannah Lacy, Autumn Williams, Donna Benfield (Rexburg Chamber)
Front Row: Kara Hidalgo (Idaho Art Lab), Emily Lamb, Brynlee Stewart, Zachary Parker, Daniel Hidalgo (Idaho Art Lab)
Absent: Abigail Carlos

  • 1st – Brynlee Stewart (Rexburg)

    • Age 9
    • “spring Morning”
    • Pencil, Colored Pencil, Sharpie

  • 2nd – Emily Lamb (Rexburg)

    • Age 6
    • “Owl in a tree”
    • Acrylic Painting

  • 3rd – Zachary Parker (Rexburg)

    • Age 10
    • “Red Throated Humming Bird”
    • Watercolor Painting

  • Honorable Mention – Savannah Lacy (Rexburg)

    • Age 12
    • “As Far As The Eye Can See”
    • Pencil Drawing

Youth


  • 1st – Abigail Carlos (St. Anthony)

    • Age 16
    • “Dawn’s Daybreak”
    • Oil Painting

  • 2nd – David Polatis (Rexburg)

    • Age 14
    • “Concept Car”
    • Pencil Drawing

  • 3rd – Autumn Williams (Rexburg)

    • Age 15
    • “Star Dance”
    • Watercolor Painting

  • Honorable Mention – Jacob Peck (Rexburg)

    • Age 16
    • “Grace”
    • Pencil Drawing

Hemming Cabin


  • 1st – Robert Dabell (Rexburg)

    • Age 14
    • “Hemming Cabin”
    • Colored Pencil

 

 

Adult

Adult Winners 2015 With Hemmings, Julie Rogers, Kyoung DaBell

 

 

LIFE by Jason Russell 1st Place Professional

1st – Jason Russell

  • Professional
  • “LIFE”

SUNSHINE AND SHADE by Nyla Waddell Tillery 2nd Place Professional

2nd – Nyla Waddell Tillery

  • Professional
  • “SUNSHINE AND SHADE”

SPRING by Lori Price Professional 3rd Place

3rd – Lori Price

  • Professional
  • “SPRING”

CAMAS CREEK, MUD LAKE, ID 2015 by Darren Clark Professional Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention –  Darren Clark

  • Professional
  • “CAMAS CREEK, MUD LAKE, ID 2015”

POWER LINES 7 by Shushana Rucker Professional Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention – Shushana Rucker

  • Professional
  • “POWER LINES 7”

KING OF ALL THE LIGHT TOUCHES by Camilla Nelson Amateur 1st Place

1st – Camilla Nelson

  • Amateur
  • “KING OF ALL THE LIGHT TOUCHES”

SHEEP MAY SAFELY GRAZE by Denise Green Amateur 2nd Place

2nd – Denise Green

  • Amateur
  • “SHEEP MAY SAFELY GRAZE”

LUKE by Joe Lacy Amateur 3rd Place

3rd – Joe Lacy

  • Amateur
  • “LUKE”

WINTER NIGHT by Adam Luke Amateur Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention – Adam Luke

  • Amateur
  • “WINTER NIGHT”

AGATE NO 20 SONATA by Amy Silva Student 1st PlaceAGATE-NO-20-SONATA-by-Amy-Silva-Student-1st-Place

1st – Amy Silva

  • Student
  • “AGATE NO 20 SONATA”

NOT GUILTY by Sarah McDonald Student 2nd Place

2nd – Sarah McDonald

  • Student
  • “NOT GUILTY”

ARIEL'S SONG by Julia Milius Student 3rd Place

3rd –  Julia Milius

  • Student
  • “ARIEL’S SONG”

AT THE HARBOR by Leea Bowser Student Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention – Leea Bowser

  • Student
  • “AT THE HARBOR”